/images/partnerinfo/C2S/89/image001.gif
Bel ons nu
02/3610738
ALLIED TELESIS At-spfxbd-lc-13 100fx (lc) Single Mode Bidi Sfp (1310 Tx/ 1550 Rx) 15km

At-spfxbd-lc-13 100fx (lc) Single Mode Bidi Sfp (1310 Tx/ 1550 Rx) 15km

Referentie:
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
Voorraad:
Voorraad
 Zonder BTWBTW inbegrepen
Base Price:€159,69€193,22
Totaal:€159,69€193,22

Garantie 2 jaar voor Particulieren voor vragen,garanties,herstellingen of klachten mail naar†info@vcd.be

Denk aan uw gezondheid – gebruik uw mobiele telefoon met mate, bel met een oortje
en kies voor een toestel met een lagere SAT-waarde (SAR-waarde)†
- A: SAT < 0,4 W/kg,
- B: 0,4 ≤ SAT < 0,8 W/kg,
- C: 0,8 ≤ SAT < 1,2 W/kg,
- D: 1,2 ≤ SAT < 1,6 W/kg,
- E: 1,6 ≤ SAT ≤ 2 W/kg.

Inleiding

The AT-SPFXBD-xx is a 3.3V SFP BiDi
transceiver module designed for high-speed
applications which require up to 155Mbit/sec
transmission rates. It is compliant with Fast
Ethernet (100mbps),ATM, SONET, OC-3/SDH,
and STM-1 standards, as well as the SFP
Multisource Agreement (MSA).
The SFP uses the industry standard SC
connector type.The transceiver includes a LOS
(Loss Of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL
logic-high output when an unusable optical
signal level is detected.The module includes
1310nm un-cool FP laser, InGaAs PIN, Preamplifer
and WDM filter in a high-integrated
optical assembly for high density system
application.
Using an SFP Bi-Directional transceiver can
upgrade transmission capacity on a typical
network without installing new fibers by utilizing
a single fiber for both the send/receive signals.

specificaties


Overdrachtssnelheid (max)155,52 Mbit/s
Maximaal bereik10000 m
Golflengte1310 nm
Hot-swapJa
Temperatuur, in bedrijf0 - 70 įC
Temperatuur bij opslag-40 - 85 įC
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf5 - 85 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag5 - 95 procent
CertificeringRoHS
Interface100FX
Voldoet aan industriestandaardenSFF-8472 MSA
Aansluiting(en)LC
Stroomvoorziening5V
No options for this product
.